05 October, 2021
15 May, 2022
All News

About the Event

Echoes of the Final Four: "On a day like this, basketball won"

The Final 4 in Bilbao was the first one organized in a neutral venue in BCL history. It proved to be a success, with unique atmosphere throughout the whole last week. Fans from Spain, Germany and Israel made their trip to the north of Spain, with official numbers saying Bilbao Arena saw more than eight thousand people in the Final.

Learn more »

Event Timeline

  • 4 Oct 21 Regular Season Debut
  • 4 Jan 22 Play-Ins Debut
  • 15 Jan 22 FIBA Intercontinental Cup Draw
  • 25 Jan 22 Round of 16 Debut
  • 7 Feb 22 Final Four Host Announcement
  • 11 Feb 22 FIBA Intercontinental Cup
  • 25 Mar 22 Quarter-Finals Draw
  • 5 Apr 22 Quarter-Finals Debut
  • 6 May 22 Final Four
  • 7 Jul 22 Season 7 Draw

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [MHP] MHP * 4/2 10
    2 [TENE] Lenovo Tenerife ** 4/2 10
    3 [PROM] Prometey ** 3/3 9
    4 [SASS] SASS 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
    Group B W/L P
    1 [MANR] BAXI Manresa * 5/1 11
    2 [JERU] JERU ** 3/3 9
    3 [KSK] Pinar Karsiyaka ** 3/3 9
    4 [STAL] STAL 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
    Group C W/L P
    1 [UNIC] Unicaja * 4/2 10
    2 [JDA] JDA Dijon ** 3/3 9
    3 [LAVR] Lavrio Megabolt ** 3/3 9
    4 [NIZH] Nizhny Novgorod 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
    Group D W/L P
    1 [SZOM] Falco Szombathely * 5/1 11
    2 [TVB] Nutribullet Treviso ** 4/2 10
    3 [RIGA] VEF Riga ** 2/4 8
    4 [AEK] AEK 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
    Group E W/L P
    1 [GALA] Galatasaray Nef * 5/1 11
    2 [IGOK] Igokea m:tel ** 3/3 9
    3 [PAOK] PAOK mateco ** 2/4 8
    4 [NYMB] ERA Nymburk 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
    Group F W/L P
    1 [TOFA] Tofas Bursa * 4/2 10
    2 [SIG] SIG Strasbourg ** 3/3 9
    3 [OOST] Filou Oostende ** 3/3 9
    4 [KALE] Kalev/Cramo 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
    Group G W/L P
    1 [CLUJ] U-BT Cluj Napoca * 5/1 11
    2 [HOLO] Hapoel U-NET Holon ** 4/2 10
    3 [DSK] Darüssafaka ** 2/4 8
    4 [BRIN] Happy Casa Brindisi 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
    Group H W/L P
    1 [VILN] Rytas Vilnius * 4/2 10
    2 [BURG] BURG ** 4/2 10
    3 [BESIK] Besiktas Icrypex ** 3/3 9
    4 [OLDEN] OLDEN 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Round of 16
    ** Qualified for Play-Ins
  • Group I W/L P
    1 [HOLO] Hapoel U-NET Holon * 4/2 10
    2 [MHP] MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg * 4/2 10
    3 [JDA] JDA Dijon 3/3 9
    4 [GALA] Galatasaray Nef 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Quarter-Finals
    Group J W/L P
    1 [MANR] BAXI Manresa * 4/2 10
    2 [TOFA] Tofas Bursa * 4/2 10
    3 [DSK] Darüssafaka 4/2 10
    4 [TVB] Nutribullet Treviso 0/6 6
    * Qualified for Quarter-Finals
    Group K W/L P
    1 [CLUJ] U-BT Cluj Napoca * ** 3/1 7
    2 [UNIC] Unicaja * ** 2/2 6
    3 [OOST] Filou Oostende * 1/3 5
    * Prometey (UKR) has decided to withdraw from the competition
    ** Qualified for Quarter-Finals
    Group L W/L P
    1 [TENE] Lenovo Tenerife * 6/0 12
    2 [SIG] SIG Strasbourg * 3/3 9
    3 [VILN] Rytas Vilnius 2/4 8
    4 [SZOM] Falco Szombathely 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Quarter-Finals
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    CLUJ
    CLUJ U-BT Cluj Napoca
    76
    75
    73
    MHP
    MHP MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
    73
    92
    79
    #4 | best of 3 CLUJ MHP BTarena
    Cluj-Napoca
    Tue 5 Apr - 19:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    MHP CLUJ MHP Arena
    Ludwigsburg
    Wed 13 Apr - 20:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    CLUJ MHP BTarena
    Cluj-Napoca
    Tue 19 Apr - 19:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    UNIC
    UNIC Unicaja
    63
    89
    /
    MANR
    MANR BAXI Manresa
    86
    91
    /
    #1 | best of 3 MANR UNIC Pavelló Nou Congost
    Manresa
    Tue 5 Apr - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    UNIC MANR Palacio Municipal
    Malaga
    Tue 12 Apr - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SIG
    SIG SIG Strasbourg
    75
    80
    /
    HOLO
    HOLO Hapoel U-NET Holon
    93
    81
    /
    #3 | best of 3 HOLO SIG Holon Toto Arena
    Holon
    Wed 6 Apr - 19:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    SIG HOLO Rhenus Sport
    Strasbourg
    Tue 12 Apr - 20:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    TOFA
    TOFA Tofas Bursa
    77
    73
    /
    TENE
    TENE Lenovo Tenerife
    78
    74
    /
    #2 | best of 3 TENE TOFA Santiago Martin Arena
    San Cristobal de La Laguna
    Wed 6 Apr - 19:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    TOFA TENE Tofas Nilüfer Spor Salonu
    Bursa
    Tue 12 Apr - 19:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    MHP
    MHP MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
    55
    MANR
    MANR BAXI Manresa
    63
    #1 | Fri 6 May - 21:00 (GMT+2) MHP MANR Bilbao Arena
    Fri 6 May - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    HOLO
    HOLO Hapoel U-NET Holon
    71
    TENE
    TENE Lenovo Tenerife
    78
    #2 | Fri 6 May - 18:00 (GMT+2) HOLO TENE Bilbao Arena
    Fri 6 May - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    MANR
    MANR BAXI Manresa
    87
    TENE
    TENE Lenovo Tenerife
    98
    #F | Sun 8 May - 20:00 (GMT+2) MANR TENE Bilbao Arena
    Sun 8 May - 20:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    MHP
    MHP MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
    88
    HOLO
    HOLO Hapoel U-NET Holon
    68
    #3 | Sun 8 May - 17:00 (GMT+2) MHP HOLO Bilbao Arena
    Sun 8 May - 17:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

All-time leaders: Tied between Wiltjer and Shermadini; Kyser in Top 5 in blocks


With Season Six over, we have the updated all-time rankings among players.

Lenovo Tenerife members made their mark all over the Top 10 lists in the Basketball Champions League, getting closer to the top in multiple categories.