Page at www.fiba.basketball indicated:
Your suplied Email address (xxxxx@fiba.basketball) does not seem to be correct
The BCL Board has approved the same competition format for the 2022-23 Season. This format was therefore implemented for the 7th season, which got underway in October 2022. This format creates games of competitive intensity as the result of each game truly matters. This format will also maximise the commercial appeal of the BCL, and will further develop the collaboration with the European leagues, by promoting and protecting the national competitions to an even greater extent.
Learn more »Grupo A | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 SIG Strasbourg (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 UCAM Murcia (2) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Tofas Bursa (2) | 2/4 | 8 |
4 SZOM | 2/4 | 8 |
Grupo B | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Telekom Baskets Bonn (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 AEK (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Pinar Karsiyaka (2) | 2/4 | 8 |
4 REG | 2/4 | 8 |
Grupo C | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Galatasaray Nef (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 Hapoel Atsmon Holon (2) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Filou Oostende (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 Legia Warszawa | 1/5 | 7 |
Grupo D | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Surne Bilbao (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 Bahcesehir College (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Igokea m:tel (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 ERA Nymburk | 2/4 | 8 |
Grupo E | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 JLM (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 MHP RIESEN (2) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Darüssafaka Lassa (2) | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Bakken Bears | 1/5 | 7 |
Grupo F | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 BAXI Manresa (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 S.L. Benfica (2) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Limoges CSP (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 VEF Riga | 1/5 | 7 |
Grupo G | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Unicaja (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 JDA Bourgogne Dijon (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 PAOK mateco (2) | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Dinamo BDS Sassari | 2/4 | 8 |
Grupo H | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Lenovo Tenerife (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
2 Rytas Vilnius (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Peristeri bwin (2) | 3/3 | 9 |
4 HERZ | 2/4 | 8 |
Grupo I | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 SIG Strasbourg (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 JDA Bourgogne Dijon | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Hapoel Atsmon Holon | 1/5 | 7 |
Grupo J | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Telekom Baskets Bonn (1) | 6/0 | 12 |
2 BAXI Manresa (1) | 3/3 | 9 |
3 Rytas Vilnius | 3/3 | 9 |
4 Bahcesehir College | 0/6 | 6 |
Grupo K | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Unicaja (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 AEK (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Galatasaray Nef | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Limoges CSP | 1/5 | 7 |
Grupo L | G/P | P |
---|---|---|
1 Lenovo Tenerife (1) | 5/1 | 11 |
2 UCAM Murcia (1) | 4/2 | 10 |
3 Darüssafaka Lassa | 2/4 | 8 |
4 Surne Bilbao | 1/5 | 7 |