20 octubre, 2020
09 mayo, 2021
Noticias

Últimos videos

más videos
2021-22 Qualification Rounds and Regular Season Draw

2021-22 Qualification Rounds and Regular Season Draw

7 jul. 2021 15632 vistas
Mini Movie | Final 8 Nizhny Novgorod

Mini Movie | Final 8 Nizhny Novgorod

1 jul. 2021 1339 vistas
WOW! Best Dunk from every Team🤩

WOW! Best Dunk from every Team🤩

9 jun. 2021 4519 vistas
SICK Dunks of the Basketball Champions League 2020/21 Season!

SICK Dunks of the Basketball Champions League 2020/21 Season!

27 may. 2021 2198 vistas
Final 8 Review - Magazine Show

Final 8 Review - Magazine Show

17 may. 2021 1156 vistas
Vitor Benite UNREAL | Final 8 MVP

Vitor Benite UNREAL | Final 8 MVP

11 may. 2021 1828 vistas
Top 10 Plays w/ Morgan, McGee, Ennis & Co. | Final 8

Top 10 Plays w/ Morgan, McGee, Ennis & Co. | Final 8

11 may. 2021 1843 vistas
Top 5 Plays - Final 8 | Hereda San Pablo Burgos

Top 5 Plays - Final 8 | Hereda San Pablo Burgos

9 may. 2021 842 vistas
Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Highlights

Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Highlights

9 may. 2021 12192 vistas
SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Highlights

SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Highlights

9 may. 2021 5205 vistas
2021 Finalists Press Conference | Hereda San Pablo Burgos - Pinar Karsiyaka

2021 Finalists Press Conference | Hereda San Pablo Burgos - Pinar Karsiyaka

8 may. 2021 2582 vistas
Final 8 - Media Roundtable with BCL CEO Patrick Comninos

Final 8 - Media Roundtable with BCL CEO Patrick Comninos

8 may. 2021 642 vistas
SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Full Game

SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Full Game

10 may. 2021 8937 vistas
SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Press Conference

SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Press Conference

9 may. 2021 918 vistas
Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Full Game

Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Full Game

10 may. 2021 13340 vistas
Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Press Conference

Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Press Conference

9 may. 2021 2474 vistas
Hereda San Pablo Burgos v SIG Strasbourg - Highlights

Hereda San Pablo Burgos v SIG Strasbourg - Highlights

7 may. 2021 8795 vistas
FINAL: Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Full Game

FINAL: Hereda San Pablo Burgos v Pinar Karsiyaka - Full Game

9 may. 2021 11221 vistas
3RD PLACE: SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Full Game

3RD PLACE: SIG Strasbourg v Casademont Zaragoza - Full Game

9 may. 2021 8150 vistas
Casademont Zaragoza v Pinar Karsiyaka - Highlights

Casademont Zaragoza v Pinar Karsiyaka - Highlights

7 may. 2021 15806 vistas

Sobre la competición

Season 5 fun facts and figures

The 2020-21 Basketball Champions League season has adopted a new format for both the Regular Season and the Play-Offs, in order to safeguard the safety of players and fans in the wake of the Covid-19 pandemic. We took a look at all 32 rosters under the microscope and we came up with some fun comparisons.

Read here »

Fechas Importantes

  • 20 oct. 20 Inicio temporada regular
  • 2 feb. 21 Sorteo para los Play-off
  • 6 feb. 21 FIBA Intercontinental Cup 2021
  • 2 mar. 21 Play-Offs Start
  • 13 abr. 21 Final 8 Host Announcement
  • 16 abr. 21 Final 8 Draw
  • 5 may. 21 Final 8

Posiciones

Ver todo
  • Grupo A G/P P
    1 [TENE] Lenovo Tenerife * 4/2 10
    2 [SASS] Dinamo Sassari * 4/2 10
    3 [BEAR] Bakken Bears 3/3 9
    4 [GALA] Galatasaray 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Grupo B G/P P
    1 [TOFA] Tofas Bursa * 4/2 10
    2 [NYMB] ERA Nymburk * 4/2 10
    3 [JDA] JDA Dijon 4/2 10
    4 [KERA] Keravnos 0/6 6
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Grupo C G/P P
    1 [HOLO] HOLO * 4/2 10
    2 [AEK] AEK * 4/2 10
    3 [CHOL] Cholet 2/4 8
    4 [MINS] Tsmoki-Minsk 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Grupo D G/P P
    1 [ZARA] Casademont Zaragoza * 5/1 11
    2 [NIZH] Nizhny Novgorod * 4/2 10
    3 [SZOM] Falco Szombathely 3/3 9
    4 [LUBL] LUBL 0/6 6
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Grupo E G/P P
    1 [STRA] SIG Strasbourg * 4/2 10
    2 [RIGA] VEF Riga * 4/2 10
    3 [PERI] Peristeri 2/4 8
    4 [VILN] Rytas Vilnius 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Grupo F G/P P
    1 [BAMB] Brose Bamberg * 6/0 12
    2 [KSK] Pinar Karsiyaka * 4/2 10
    3 [BILB] RETAbet Bilbao 2/4 8
    4 [FORT] Fortitudo Bologna 0/6 6
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Grupo G G/P P
    1 [ANKA] Türk Telekom * 5/1 11
    2 [IGOK] Igokea * 3/3 9
    3 [JERU] JERU 2/4 8
    4 [LIMO] Limoges CSP 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Grupo H G/P P
    1 [BURG] BURG * 5/1 11
    2 [BRIN] Happy Casa Brindisi * 4/2 10
    3 [OOST] Filou Oostende 2/4 8
    4 [DŞT] Darüssafaka Tekfen 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
  • Grupo I G/P P
    1 [HOLO] Hapoel Unet-Credit Holon * 4/2 10
    2 [KSK] Pinar Karsiyaka * 3/3 9
    3 [BRIN] Happy Casa Brindisi 3/3 9
    4 [TOFA] Tofas Bursa 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Final 8
    Grupo J G/P P
    1 [TENE] Lenovo Tenerife * 5/1 11
    2 [BURG] Hereda San Pablo Burgos * 4/2 10
    3 [IGOK] Igokea 3/3 9
    4 [RIGA] VEF Riga 0/6 6
    * Qualified for Final 8
    Grupo K G/P P
    1 [NIZH] Nizhny Novgorod * 4/2 10
    2 [STRA] SIG Strasbourg * 3/3 9
    3 [AEK] AEK 3/3 9
    4 [ANKA] Türk Telekom 2/4 8
    * Qualified for Final 8
    Grupo L G/P P
    1 [NYMB] ERA Nymburk * 5/1 11
    2 [ZARA] Casademont Zaragoza * 4/2 10
    3 [BAMB] Brose Bamberg 2/4 8
    4 [SASS] Dinamo Sassari 1/5 7
    * Qualified for Final 8
    • Cuartos de Final
    • Semifinales
    • FINAL

    Cuartos de Final

    HOLO
    HOLO Hapoel Unet-Credit Holon
    77
    BURG
    BURG Hereda San Pablo Burgos
    86
    #2 | ju. 6 may. - 20:00 (GMT+3) HOLO BURG Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    ju. 6 may. - 20:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    TENE
    TENE Lenovo Tenerife
    86
    STRA
    STRA SIG Strasbourg
    88
    #1 | ju. 6 may. - 17:00 (GMT+3) TENE STRA Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    ju. 6 may. - 17:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    NIZH
    NIZH Nizhny Novgorod
    78
    ZARA
    ZARA Casademont Zaragoza
    86
    #3 | mi. 5 may. - 19:00 (GMT+3) NIZH ZARA Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    mi. 5 may. - 19:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    NYMB
    NYMB ERA Nymburk
    73
    KSK
    KSK Pinar Karsiyaka
    84
    #4 | mi. 5 may. - 21:30 (GMT+3) NYMB KSK Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    mi. 5 may. - 21:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui

    Semifinales

    BURG
    BURG Hereda San Pablo Burgos
    81
    STRA
    STRA SIG Strasbourg
    70
    #1 | vi. 7 may. - 21:30 (GMT+3) BURG STRA Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    vi. 7 may. - 21:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    ZARA
    ZARA Casademont Zaragoza
    79
    KSK
    KSK Pinar Karsiyaka
    84
    #2 | vi. 7 may. - 19:00 (GMT+3) ZARA KSK Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    vi. 7 may. - 19:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui

    FINAL

    KSK
    KSK Pinar Karsiyaka
    59
    BURG
    BURG Hereda San Pablo Burgos
    64
    #F | do. 9 may. - 19:00 (GMT+3) KSK BURG Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    do. 9 may. - 19:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui

    3er LUGAR

    ZARA
    ZARA Casademont Zaragoza
    89
    STRA
    STRA SIG Strasbourg
    77
    #3 | do. 9 may. - 16:00 (GMT+3) ZARA STRA Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    do. 9 may. - 16:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui