09 October, 2018
05 May, 2019
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Luka Šamanić (Petrol Olimpija) No. 19 Pick is off to the Spurs - Basketball Champions League 2018

Luka Šamanić (Petrol Olimpija) No. 19 Pick is off to the Spurs - Basketball Champions League 2018

21 Jun 2019 5396 views
Four Teams - One Champion | Final Four Mini-Movie | Basketball Champions League 2018

Four Teams - One Champion | Final Four Mini-Movie | Basketball Champions League 2018

17 Jun 2019 561 views
Amath M'Baye - Segafredo Virtus Bologna | Season Highlights | Basketball Champions League 2018

Amath M'Baye - Segafredo Virtus Bologna | Season Highlights | Basketball Champions League 2018

10 Jun 2019 2871 views
It all comes down to one game - Final Mini-Movie

It all comes down to one game - Final Mini-Movie

10 May 2019 5049 views
The BCL 2018-19 Final Four review! | BCL Show #6

The BCL 2018-19 Final Four review! | BCL Show #6

9 May 2019 2082 views
Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018

Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018

8 May 2019 1444 views
Kevin Punter (Segafredo Virtus Bologna) named MVP of the Basketball Champions League 2018

Kevin Punter (Segafredo Virtus Bologna) named MVP of the Basketball Champions League 2018

8 May 2019 892 views
Top 5 Plays - Final + 3rd Place

Top 5 Plays - Final + 3rd Place

5 May 2019 2853 views
Final Four MVP, Kevin Punter (26 PTS, 7 REB) led Segafredo Virtus Bologna to the BCL 2018

Final Four MVP, Kevin Punter (26 PTS, 7 REB) led Segafredo Virtus Bologna to the BCL 2018

5 May 2019 11505 views
The Basketball Champions League Trophy descends from the Heavens!

The Basketball Champions League Trophy descends from the Heavens!

5 May 2019 1622 views
Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Final Highlights

Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Final Highlights

5 May 2019 23981 views
Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Highlights

Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Highlights

5 May 2019 3068 views
Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018-19 Semi-Finals! | Mini-Movie

Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018-19 Semi-Finals! | Mini-Movie

5 May 2019 1184 views
Award Ceremony | Basketball Champions League 2018

Award Ceremony | Basketball Champions League 2018

4 May 2019 1139 views
Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Full Final Game -Basketball Champions League 2018

Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Full Final Game -Basketball Champions League 2018

5 May 2019 5088 views
Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Full Game - 3rd Place - Basketball Champions League 2018

Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Full Game - 3rd Place - Basketball Champions League 2018

5 May 2019 2983 views
Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Press Conference - Basketball Champions League 2018

Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Press Conference - Basketball Champions League 2018

5 May 2019 782 views
Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Press Conf. - Basketball Champions League 2018

Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Press Conf. - Basketball Champions League 2018

5 May 2019 3056 views
Top 5 Plays - Semi-Finals

Top 5 Plays - Semi-Finals

4 May 2019 2544 views
Kevin Punter (21 PTS) remains on top and goes to the Champions League final!

Kevin Punter (21 PTS) remains on top and goes to the Champions League final!

4 May 2019 1359 views

A CLOSER LOOK AT THE FINAL FOUR ARENA

The third season of the Basketball Champions League just ended with the victory of Segafredo Virtus Bologna against Iberostar Tenerife, 73-61. The event took place in the Sportpaleis arena, in Antwerp Belgium. Do you want to discover all areas and immerse yourself in the Final Four as if you were there? We have prepared a 360 tour of the arena just for you!

Discover it here »

Event Timeline

  • 3 May 19 Final Four

Standings

Play-offs & Final Four
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [UCAM] UCAM Murcia * 13/1 27
    2 [BANVI] Banvit * 9/5 23
    3 [NIZH] Nizhny Novgorod * 7/7 21
    4 [MSB] Le Mans * 7/7 21
    5 [AVELL] Sidigas Avellino 7/7 21
    6 [VENTS] Ventspils 6/8 20
    7 [WLOC] Anwil 4/10 18
    8 [MHP] MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg 3/11 17
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Group B W/L P
    1 [TENRF] Iberostar Tenerife * 12/2 26
    2 [REYER] Umana Reyer Venezia * 10/4 24
    3 [NANT] Nanterre 92 * 8/6 22
    4 [PAOK] PAOK * 8/6 22
    5 [HOL] UNET Holon 7/7 21
    6 [BONN] Telekom Baskets Bonn 6/8 20
    7 [FRIB] Fribourg Olympic 3/11 17
    8 [OPAV] Opava 2/12 16
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Group C W/L P
    1 [AEK] AEK * 12/2 26
    2 [JER] Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem * 12/2 26
    3 [BAMB] Brose Bamberg * 9/5 23
    4 [ANTW] Telenet Giants Antwerp * 7/7 21
    5 [LIETK] Lietkabelis 5/9 19
    6 [DIJO] JDA Dijon 4/10 18
    7 [NYMBU] CEZ Nymburk 4/10 18
    8 [FUEN] Montakit Fuenlabrada 3/11 17
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Group D W/L P
    1 [BOLO] Segafredo Virtus Bologna * 10/4 24
    2 [BESIK] Besiktas Sompo Japan * 9/5 23
    3 [NEPTN] Neptunas Klaipeda * 8/6 22
    4 [PROM] Promitheas Patras * 8/6 22
    5 [STRAS] SIG Strasbourg 8/6 22
    6 [OSTE] Filou Oostende 7/7 21
    7 [BAYR] medi Bayreuth 5/9 19
    8 [LJUB] Petrol Olimpija 1/13 15
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    57
    79
    +10
    PROM
    PROM Promitheas Patras
    69
    57
    #6 | home & away PROM TENRF Dimitris Tofalos Arena
    Patras
    Wed 6 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    TENRF PROM Santiago Martin Arena
    San Cristobal de La Laguna
    Wed 13 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+0) Rewatch here
    diff.
    JER
    JER Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
    86
    84
    +32
    NEPTN
    NEPTN Neptunas Klaipeda
    74
    64
    #3 | home & away NEPTN JER Svyturio Arena
    Klaipeda
    Wed 6 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    JER NEPTN Pais Arena
    Jerusalem
    Wed 13 Mar - 19:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.
    UCAM
    UCAM UCAM Murcia
    67
    78
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    75
    77
    +7
    #8 | home & away ANTW UCAM Lotto Arena
    Antwerp
    Wed 6 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    UCAM ANTW Palacio de los Deportes
    Murcia
    Wed 13 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.
    REYER
    REYER Umana Reyer Venezia
    72
    84
    NIZH
    NIZH Nizhny Novgorod
    95
    66
    +5
    #4 | home & away NIZH REYER Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    Tue 5 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    REYER NIZH Palasport Taliercio
    Venezia
    Tue 12 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.
    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    74
    81
    +23
    MSB
    MSB Le Mans
    74
    58
    #7 | home & away MSB BOLO Antares
    Le Mans
    Tue 5 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    BOLO MSB PalaDozza
    Bologna
    Wed 13 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.
    BESIK
    BESIK Besiktas Sompo Japan
    59
    60
    NANT
    NANT Nanterre 92
    68
    62
    +11
    #2 | home & away NANT BESIK Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez
    Nanterre
    Wed 6 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    BESIK NANT Besiktas Akatlar Arena
    Istanbul
    Tue 12 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    diff.
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    84
    62
    +8
    PAOK
    PAOK PAOK
    75
    63
    #5 | home & away PAOK AEK PAOK Sports Arena
    Thessaloniki
    Tue 5 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    AEK PAOK OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Wed 13 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.
    BANVI
    BANVI Banvit
    79
    85
    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    81
    88
    +5
    #1 | home & away BAMB BANVI Brose Arena
    Bamberg
    Wed 6 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    BANVI BAMB Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu
    Bandirma
    Wed 13 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    diff.

    Quarter-Finals

    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    73
    81
    +15
    JER
    JER Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
    75
    64
    #1 | home & away JER TENRF Pais Arena
    Jerusalem
    Wed 27 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    TENRF JER Santiago Martin Arena
    San Cristobal de La Laguna
    Wed 3 Apr - 19:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    83
    66
    +20
    NIZH
    NIZH Nizhny Novgorod
    68
    61
    #2 | home & away NIZH ANTW Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    Wed 27 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    ANTW NIZH Lotto Arena
    Antwerp
    Wed 3 Apr - 20:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.
    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    75
    73
    +7
    NANT
    NANT Nanterre 92
    83
    58
    #3 | home & away NANT BOLO Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez
    Nanterre
    Wed 27 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    BOLO NANT PalaDozza
    Bologna
    Wed 3 Apr - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    67
    69
    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    71
    67
    +2
    #4 | home & away BAMB AEK Brose Arena
    Bamberg
    Wed 27 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    AEK BAMB OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Wed 3 Apr - 19:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    diff.

    1/2 FINALS

    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    67
    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    50
    #1 | Fri 3 May - 18:30 (GMT+2) BOLO BAMB Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    Fri 3 May - 18:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    70
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    54
    #2 | Fri 3 May - 21:15 (GMT+2) TENRF ANTW Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    Fri 3 May - 21:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    73
    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    61
    #1 | Sun 5 May - 18:00 (GMT+2) BOLO TENRF Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    Sun 5 May - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    58
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    72
    #1 | Sun 5 May - 15:00 (GMT+2) BAMB ANTW Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    Sun 5 May - 15:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

Follow US

#BasketballCL

The Regular Season by the numbers


The 2018/19 Regular Season is now behind us.

After 224 high level games, let's have a look back on the key facts of what happened since last October.