Live Stats loading...

Standings

Play-offs & Final Four
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    MONAC
    MONAC AS Monaco
    84
    90
    +32
    ZIEL
    ZIEL Stelmet Enea Zielona Gora
    82
    60
    #5 | home & away ZIEL MONAC Centrum Rekreacyjno-Sportowe Zielona Gora
    Zielona Gora
    Tue 6 Mar - 18:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    MONAC ZIEL Stade Louis II
    Monaco
    Tue 13 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.
    BANVI
    BANVI Banvit
    74
    73
    +17
    NANT
    NANT Nanterre 92
    66
    64
    #2 | home & away NANT BANVI Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez
    Nanterre
    Wed 7 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    BANVI NANT Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu
    Bandirma
    Wed 14 Mar - 18:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    diff.
    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    71
    72
    MURC
    MURC UCAM Murcia
    66
    83
    +6
    #7 | home & away MURC TENRF Palacio de los Deportes
    Utebo
    Wed 7 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    TENRF MURC Santiago Martin Arena
    San Cristobal de La Laguna
    Wed 14 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+0) Rewatch here
    diff.
    KARSI
    KARSI Pinar Karsiyaka
    68
    79
    +6
    PAOK
    PAOK PAOK
    74
    67
    #1 | home & away PAOK KARSI PAOK Sports Arena
    Thessaloniki
    Tue 6 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    KARSI PAOK Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Karsiyaka Spor Salonu
    Izmir
    Wed 14 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    diff.
    STRAS
    STRAS SIG Strasbourg
    68
    88
    +5
    NEPTN
    NEPTN Neptunas Klaipeda
    73
    78
    #8 | home & away NEPTN STRAS Svyturio Arena
    Klaipeda
    Wed 7 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    STRAS NEPTN Rhenus Sport
    Strasbourg
    Wed 14 Mar - 20:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.
    NYMBU
    NYMBU CEZ Nymburk
    98
    82
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    88
    93
    +1
    #3 | home & away AEK NYMBU OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Wed 7 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    NYMBU AEK CEZ Sportovni Hala Nymburk
    Nymburk
    Wed 14 Mar - 18:30 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.
    BESIK
    BESIK Besiktas Sompo Japan
    76
    84
    BAYR
    BAYR medi Bayreuth
    81
    84
    +5
    #6 | home & away BAYR BESIK Oberfrankenhalle
    Bayreuth
    Wed 7 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    BESIK BAYR Besiktas Akatlar Arena
    Istanbul
    Tue 13 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    diff.
    MHP
    MHP MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
    88
    74
    +13
    OLDEN
    OLDEN EWE Baskets Oldenburg
    63
    86
    #4 | home & away OLDEN MHP EWE Arena
    Oldenburg
    Wed 7 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    MHP OLDEN MHP Arena
    Ludwigsburg
    Tue 13 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) Rewatch here
    diff.

    Quarter-Finals

    MONAC
    MONAC AS Monaco
    85
    74
    +7
    BANVI
    BANVI Banvit
    77
    75
    #1 | home & away BANVI MONAC Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu
    Bandirma
    Wed 28 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    MONAC BANVI Stade Louis II
    Monaco
    Tue 3 Apr - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.
    MURC
    MURC UCAM Murcia
    79
    81
    +23
    KARSI
    KARSI Pinar Karsiyaka
    65
    72
    #2 | home & away KARSI MURC Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Karsiyaka Spor Salonu
    Izmir
    Tue 27 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    MURC KARSI Palacio de los Deportes
    Utebo
    Wed 4 Apr - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.
    STRAS
    STRAS SIG Strasbourg
    69
    83
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    78
    83
    +9
    #3 | home & away AEK STRAS OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Wed 28 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    STRAS AEK Rhenus Sport
    Strasbourg
    Wed 4 Apr - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.
    BAYR
    BAYR medi Bayreuth
    86
    77
    MHP
    MHP MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
    81
    89
    +7
    #4 | home & away MHP BAYR MHP Arena
    Ludwigsburg
    Tue 27 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    BAYR MHP Oberfrankenhalle
    Bayreuth
    Wed 4 Apr - 20:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    diff.

    1/2 FINALS

    MHP
    MHP MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
    65
    MONAC
    MONAC AS Monaco
    87
    #1 | Fri 4 May - 18:30 (GMT+3) MHP MONAC OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Fri 4 May - 18:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    77
    MURC
    MURC UCAM Murcia
    75
    #2 | Fri 4 May - 21:30 (GMT+3) AEK MURC OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Fri 4 May - 21:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    MONAC
    MONAC AS Monaco
    94
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    100
    #1 | Sun 6 May - 20:30 (GMT+3) MONAC AEK OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Sun 6 May - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    MHP
    MHP MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
    74
    MURC
    MURC UCAM Murcia
    85
    #1 | Sun 6 May - 17:30 (GMT+3) MHP MURC OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    Sun 6 May - 17:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

Follow US

#BasketballCL

AEK crowned champions!


The Queen is back!

AEK survive another dramatic finish to the game, to take home the Basketball Champions League trophy in 2017-2018, defeating AS Monaco 100-94 in the Final.

Stay tuned, the third season is just around the corner!