09 octobre, 2018
05 mai, 2019
Actualités

Vidéos récentes

plus de vidéos
Luka Šamanić (Petrol Olimpija) No. 19 Pick is off to the Spurs - Basketball Champions League 2018

Luka Šamanić (Petrol Olimpija) No. 19 Pick is off to the Spurs - Basketball Champions League 2018

21 juin 2019 5402 vues
Four Teams - One Champion | Final Four Mini-Movie | Basketball Champions League 2018

Four Teams - One Champion | Final Four Mini-Movie | Basketball Champions League 2018

17 juin 2019 568 vues
Amath M'Baye - Segafredo Virtus Bologna | Season Highlights | Basketball Champions League 2018

Amath M'Baye - Segafredo Virtus Bologna | Season Highlights | Basketball Champions League 2018

10 juin 2019 2881 vues
It all comes down to one game - Final Mini-Movie

It all comes down to one game - Final Mini-Movie

10 mai 2019 5166 vues
The BCL 2018-19 Final Four review! | BCL Show #6

The BCL 2018-19 Final Four review! | BCL Show #6

9 mai 2019 2083 vues
Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018

Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018

8 mai 2019 1451 vues
Kevin Punter (Segafredo Virtus Bologna) named MVP of the Basketball Champions League 2018

Kevin Punter (Segafredo Virtus Bologna) named MVP of the Basketball Champions League 2018

8 mai 2019 893 vues
Top 5 Plays - Final + 3rd Place

Top 5 Plays - Final + 3rd Place

5 mai 2019 2855 vues
Final Four MVP, Kevin Punter (26 PTS, 7 REB) led Segafredo Virtus Bologna to the BCL 2018

Final Four MVP, Kevin Punter (26 PTS, 7 REB) led Segafredo Virtus Bologna to the BCL 2018

5 mai 2019 11512 vues
The Basketball Champions League Trophy descends from the Heavens!

The Basketball Champions League Trophy descends from the Heavens!

5 mai 2019 1622 vues
Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Final Highlights

Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Final Highlights

5 mai 2019 24029 vues
Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Highlights

Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Highlights

5 mai 2019 3072 vues
Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018-19 Semi-Finals! | Mini-Movie

Best of the Basketball Champions League 2018-19 Semi-Finals! | Mini-Movie

5 mai 2019 1188 vues
Award Ceremony | Basketball Champions League 2018

Award Ceremony | Basketball Champions League 2018

4 mai 2019 1139 vues
Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Full Final Game -Basketball Champions League 2018

Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Full Final Game -Basketball Champions League 2018

5 mai 2019 5100 vues
Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Full Game - 3rd Place - Basketball Champions League 2018

Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Full Game - 3rd Place - Basketball Champions League 2018

5 mai 2019 2987 vues
Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Press Conference - Basketball Champions League 2018

Brose Bamberg v Telenet Giants Antwerp - Press Conference - Basketball Champions League 2018

5 mai 2019 782 vues
Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Press Conf. - Basketball Champions League 2018

Segafredo Virtus Bologna v Iberostar Tenerife - Press Conf. - Basketball Champions League 2018

5 mai 2019 3058 vues
Top 5 Plays - Semi-Finals

Top 5 Plays - Semi-Finals

4 mai 2019 2546 vues
Kevin Punter (21 PTS) remains on top and goes to the Champions League final!

Kevin Punter (21 PTS) remains on top and goes to the Champions League final!

4 mai 2019 1362 vues

A CLOSER LOOK AT THE FINAL FOUR ARENA

The third season of the Basketball Champions League just ended with the victory of Segafredo Virtus Bologna against Iberostar Tenerife, 73-61. The event took place in the Sportpaleis arena, in Antwerp Belgium. Do you want to discover all areas and immerse yourself in the Final Four as if you were there? We have prepared a 360 tour of the arena just for you!

Discover it here »

Dates clés

  • 3 mai 19 Final Four

Classements

Play-offs & Final Four
  • Groupe A V/D P
    1 [UCAM] UCAM Murcia * 13/1 27
    2 [BANVI] Banvit * 9/5 23
    3 [NIZH] Nizhny Novgorod * 7/7 21
    4 [MSB] Le Mans * 7/7 21
    5 [AVELL] Sidigas Avellino 7/7 21
    6 [VENTS] Ventspils 6/8 20
    7 [WLOC] Anwil 4/10 18
    8 [MHP] MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg 3/11 17
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Groupe B V/D P
    1 [TENRF] Iberostar Tenerife * 12/2 26
    2 [REYER] Umana Reyer Venezia * 10/4 24
    3 [NANT] Nanterre 92 * 8/6 22
    4 [PAOK] PAOK * 8/6 22
    5 [HOL] UNET Holon 7/7 21
    6 [BONN] Telekom Baskets Bonn 6/8 20
    7 [FRIB] Fribourg Olympic 3/11 17
    8 [OPAV] Opava 2/12 16
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Groupe C V/D P
    1 [AEK] AEK * 12/2 26
    2 [JER] Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem * 12/2 26
    3 [BAMB] Brose Bamberg * 9/5 23
    4 [ANTW] Telenet Giants Antwerp * 7/7 21
    5 [LIETK] Lietkabelis 5/9 19
    6 [DIJO] JDA Dijon 4/10 18
    7 [NYMBU] CEZ Nymburk 4/10 18
    8 [FUEN] Montakit Fuenlabrada 3/11 17
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    Groupe D V/D P
    1 [BOLO] Segafredo Virtus Bologna * 10/4 24
    2 [BESIK] Besiktas Sompo Japan * 9/5 23
    3 [NEPTN] Neptunas Klaipeda * 8/6 22
    4 [PROM] Promitheas Patras * 8/6 22
    5 [STRAS] SIG Strasbourg 8/6 22
    6 [OSTE] Filou Oostende 7/7 21
    7 [BAYR] medi Bayreuth 5/9 19
    8 [LJUB] Petrol Olimpija 1/13 15
    * Qualified for Play-Offs
    • 1/8ème de finale
    • Quarts de finale
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    1/8ème de finale

    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    57
    79
    +10
    PROM
    PROM Promitheas Patras
    69
    57
    #6 | home & away PROM TENRF Dimitris Tofalos Arena
    Patras
    mer. 6 mars - 19:30 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    TENRF PROM Santiago Martin Arena
    San Cristobal de La Laguna
    mer. 13 mars - 19:30 (GMT+0) Revoir ici
    diff.
    JER
    JER Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
    86
    84
    +32
    NEPTN
    NEPTN Neptunas Klaipeda
    74
    64
    #3 | home & away NEPTN JER Svyturio Arena
    Klaipeda
    mer. 6 mars - 19:00 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    JER NEPTN Pais Arena
    Jerusalem
    mer. 13 mars - 19:45 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    diff.
    UCAM
    UCAM UCAM Murcia
    67
    78
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    75
    77
    +7
    #8 | home & away ANTW UCAM Lotto Arena
    Antwerp
    mer. 6 mars - 20:00 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    UCAM ANTW Palacio de los Deportes
    Murcia
    mer. 13 mars - 20:30 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    diff.
    REYER
    REYER Umana Reyer Venezia
    72
    84
    NIZH
    NIZH Nizhny Novgorod
    95
    66
    +5
    #4 | home & away NIZH REYER Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    mar. 5 mars - 19:00 (GMT+3) Revoir ici
    REYER NIZH Palasport Taliercio
    Venezia
    mar. 12 mars - 20:30 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    diff.
    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    74
    81
    +23
    MSB
    MSB Le Mans
    74
    58
    #7 | home & away MSB BOLO Antares
    Le Mans
    mar. 5 mars - 20:30 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    BOLO MSB PalaDozza
    Bologna
    mer. 13 mars - 20:30 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    diff.
    BESIK
    BESIK Besiktas Sompo Japan
    59
    60
    NANT
    NANT Nanterre 92
    68
    62
    +11
    #2 | home & away NANT BESIK Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez
    Nanterre
    mer. 6 mars - 20:30 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    BESIK NANT Besiktas Akatlar Arena
    Istanbul
    mar. 12 mars - 20:00 (GMT+3) Revoir ici
    diff.
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    84
    62
    +8
    PAOK
    PAOK PAOK
    75
    63
    #5 | home & away PAOK AEK PAOK Sports Arena
    Thessaloniki
    mar. 5 mars - 19:30 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    AEK PAOK OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    mer. 13 mars - 19:30 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    diff.
    BANVI
    BANVI Banvit
    79
    85
    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    81
    88
    +5
    #1 | home & away BAMB BANVI Brose Arena
    Bamberg
    mer. 6 mars - 20:00 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    BANVI BAMB Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu
    Bandirma
    mer. 13 mars - 20:00 (GMT+3) Revoir ici
    diff.

    Quarts de finale

    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    73
    81
    +15
    JER
    JER Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
    75
    64
    #1 | home & away JER TENRF Pais Arena
    Jerusalem
    mer. 27 mars - 20:30 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    TENRF JER Santiago Martin Arena
    San Cristobal de La Laguna
    mer. 3 avr. - 19:30 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    diff.
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    83
    66
    +20
    NIZH
    NIZH Nizhny Novgorod
    68
    61
    #2 | home & away NIZH ANTW Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny"
    Nizhny Novgorod
    mer. 27 mars - 19:00 (GMT+3) Revoir ici
    ANTW NIZH Lotto Arena
    Antwerp
    mer. 3 avr. - 20:00 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    diff.
    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    75
    73
    +7
    NANT
    NANT Nanterre 92
    83
    58
    #3 | home & away NANT BOLO Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez
    Nanterre
    mer. 27 mars - 20:30 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    BOLO NANT PalaDozza
    Bologna
    mer. 3 avr. - 20:30 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    diff.
    AEK
    AEK AEK
    67
    69
    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    71
    67
    +2
    #4 | home & away BAMB AEK Brose Arena
    Bamberg
    mer. 27 mars - 20:00 (GMT+1) Revoir ici
    AEK BAMB OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall
    Athens
    mer. 3 avr. - 19:30 (GMT+3) Revoir ici
    diff.

    1/2 FINALS

    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    67
    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    50
    #1 | ven. 3 mai - 18:30 (GMT+2) BOLO BAMB Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    ven. 3 mai - 18:30 (GMT+2) Revoir ici
    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    70
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    54
    #2 | ven. 3 mai - 21:15 (GMT+2) TENRF ANTW Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    ven. 3 mai - 21:15 (GMT+2) Revoir ici

    FINAL

    BOLO
    BOLO Segafredo Virtus Bologna
    73
    TENRF
    TENRF Iberostar Tenerife
    61
    #1 | dim. 5 mai - 18:00 (GMT+2) BOLO TENRF Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    dim. 5 mai - 18:00 (GMT+2) Revoir ici

    3ème place

    BAMB
    BAMB Brose Bamberg
    58
    ANTW
    ANTW Telenet Giants Antwerp
    72
    #1 | dim. 5 mai - 15:00 (GMT+2) BAMB ANTW Antwerps Sportpaleis
    Antwerp
    dim. 5 mai - 15:00 (GMT+2) Revoir ici

Suivez-nous

#BasketballCL